Psa 5.3 to 3.6 after cipro

PageInsider - Information about all domains

In April, 2011 I was diagnosed with prostate cancer (T1C) Gleason 3 3=6 one out of 12 cores positive and urologist said 1mm focus.

Prostate Cancer Survivor Stories - Yana

I was diagnosed with prostate cancer in 1/03, and did hdr with 25 ebrt treatments in 5/03. I was very concerned and went around the country talking with doctors in soem of the best hospitals. We did a biopsy and found cancer cells but they looked very damaged. I decided I would do nothing until the PSA got to 20. of 1999) the PSA droped to 8.5 and then over the next two years it slowly come down and then kind of stabilized at around 2. During this time my PSA has been as hh as 11.2 and as low as 3.3. Other web sites talk about "horror stories" where patients had additional treatment when it wasn't needed. Both the urologist and radiation oncologist say to wait and see what the PSA does.

PageInsider - Information about all domains

Screening for prostate cancer - UpToDate

The Q&A's are never to be used as a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment of your case.

All Up and Down PSA messages -

Arnica the Miracle Remedy — Case Records By: Joe De Livera Sri Lanka September 10 2006 I am copying below a few interesting cases where I have used Arnica with success.


Psa 5.3 to 3.6 after cipro:

Rating: 89 / 100

Overall: 94 Rates